Judson EaglesOfficial Site for the Judson Eagles

 Pearl High School                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           2016 NCCAA National Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2016           
                                  Choctaw Trails                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                   Grade School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                       
  1  #66 Sandidge, Adam       JR Campbellsville          5:00.4   24:52.90    1   
  2 #144 Phelps, Trent        SO Dallas Baptist          5:01.8   25:00.17    2   
  3 #146 Rayas, Stetson       SO Dallas Baptist          5:03.5   25:08.44    3   
  4 #123 Verbal, Evan         SR Colo. Christian         5:06.7   25:24.46    4   
  5 #140 Curry, Andrew        SO Dallas Baptist          5:07.0   25:25.90    5   
  6  #81 Hartman, Wyatt       SR Cedarville              5:08.9   25:35.51    6   
  7 #143 Hernandez, Ivan      FR Dallas Baptist          5:10.8   25:44.93    7   
  8 #141 Greer, Trace         SO Dallas Baptist          5:11.6   25:48.61    8   
  9 #284 Janzen, Jacob        SO Oklahoma Baptist        5:12.7   25:54.17    9   
 10 #181 Rankin, Ben          FR Grace                   5:12.7   25:54.21   10   
 11 #340 Velthuizen, Cody     SR Trinity Christian       5:13.2   25:56.75   11   
 12  #86 Sullivan, Ethan      SO Cedarville              5:13.4   25:57.68   12   
 13  #63 Crawford, Bret       SO Campbellsville          5:13.6   25:58.58   13   
 14  #84 Pelletier, Matt      SR Cedarville              5:14.8   26:04.64   14   
 15  #77 Bowen, Zac           JR Cedarville              5:16.2   26:11.38   15   
 16 #301 Nava, Gerardo        JR Southwestern            5:17.0   26:15.52   16   
 17 #147 Torvik, Matthew      FR Dallas Baptist          5:18.0   26:20.52   17   
 18 #158 Diaz, Jose           FR Emmanuel (Ga.)          5:19.8   26:29.40   18   
 19 #287 Whitson, Blaine      JR Oklahoma Baptist        5:19.8   26:29.66   19   
 20  #89 Weinhold, Alec       SO Cedarville              5:22.4   26:42.44   20   
 21 #120 Gudmunson, Kyle      FR Colo. Christian         5:23.3   26:47.11   21   
 22 #117 Bruns, Luke          SO Colo. Christian         5:23.6   26:48.45   22   
 23 #145 Polley, Zach         JR Dallas Baptist          5:23.7   26:48.69   23   
 24 #180 Lane, Nathan         JR Grace                   5:24.4   26:52.20   24   
 25  #85 Shrock, Alex         JR Cedarville              5:24.7   26:53.78   25   
 26  #79 Gatchel, Ethan       SO Cedarville              5:26.3   27:01.87   26   
 27 #161 Lamar, Juwan         SO Emmanuel (Ga.)          5:26.5   27:02.64   27   
 28  #62 Ballard, Will        SO Campbellsville          5:27.2   27:06.53   28   
 29 #176 Bertelsen, Joel      SO Grace                   5:27.3   27:07.01   29   
 30 #336 Fitzsimmons, Keegan  SR Trinity Christian       5:27.8   27:09.49   30   
 31 #285 Robles, DeAngelo     FR Oklahoma Baptist        5:28.8   27:14.13   31   
 32 #281 Crowson, Nathan      SO Oklahoma Baptist        5:30.2   27:21.21   32   
 33 #205 Bruns, Robert           Judson                  5:30.3   27:21.91   33   
 34 #288 Tripp, Nathan        SR Oklahoma Wesleyan       5:30.8   27:24.27        
 35 #107 Wood, Jeremy         SO College of t            5:31.1   27:25.72   34   
 36 #236 Benoit, Michael      SO McMurry                 5:31.2   27:26.04   35   
 37 #343 Gatter, Tony         SR Trinity Inte            5:31.2   27:26.27        
 38 #209 Sipiorski, Joseph       Judson                  5:31.3   27:26.55   36   
 39  #64 Fischer, Matthew     FR Campbellsville          5:31.9   27:29.83   37   
 40 #333 Clark, Alex          SR Trinity Christian       5:31.9   27:29.84   38   
 41 #266 Benecke, Kyle        SO Ohio Christian          5:32.2   27:30.98   39   
 42 #211 Worley, Daryle          Judson                  5:32.4   27:31.98   40   
 43  #20 Mumme, Doug          SR Belhaven                5:33.2   27:36.24   41   
 44 #102 Ingalls, Joshua      FR College of t            5:33.2   27:36.25   42   
 45 #280 Alexander, Grant     SO Oklahoma Baptist        5:33.3   27:36.56   43   
 46 #108 York, Shane          SO College of t            5:34.2   27:40.94   44   
 47  #65 Harris, Corbin       SO Campbellsville          5:34.4   27:42.31   45   
 48 #179 Houvener, Tyler      JR Grace                   5:34.5   27:42.40   46   
 49 #118 Chudy, Cole          FR Colo. Christian         5:34.5   27:42.66   47   
 50 #182 Reed, Hunter         SR Grace                   5:35.4   27:47.14   48   
 51 #300 Cedillo, Adrian      SO Southwestern            5:35.5   27:47.74   49   
 52  #99 Carpenter, Loyal     JR College of t            5:35.5   27:47.76   50   
 53  #67 Snapp, Camyrn        FR Campbellsville          5:36.4   27:52.05   51   
 54 #127 Hawke, Logan         FR Columbia Int'l          5:38.2   28:00.83   52   
 55 #109 Zimmerman, Jonathan  FR College of t            5:38.6   28:02.84   53   
 56 #332 Boss, Luke           SO Trinity Christian       5:38.9   28:04.42   54   
 57 #177 Hall, Sam            SO Grace                   5:39.1   28:05.33   55   
 58 #268 Gardner, Canaan/Jon  FR Ohio Christian          5:39.3   28:06.30   56   
 59  #38 Neff, Taylor         JR Bethel (Ind.)           5:39.4   28:06.95   57   
 60 #100 Davis, Dameon        JR College of t            5:40.1   28:10.26   58   
 61 #239 Rohrman, Tyler       FR McMurry                 5:40.2   28:10.79   59   
 62 #183 Smith, Brandon       SR Grace                   5:40.5   28:12.59   60   
 63 #347 Giler, Emilio        SR Warner                  5:40.8   28:13.98   61   
 64 #270 Newton, Dylan        JR Ohio Christian          5:41.2   28:15.86   62   
 65 #303 Walker, Cody         FR Southwestern            5:41.3   28:16.48   63   
 66 #339 VanOverloop, Brantl  FR Trinity Christian       5:41.5   28:17.33   64   
 67 #286 Uglean, Tommy        SR Oklahoma Baptist        5:41.6   28:17.97   65   
 68  #68 Stoeckel, Chris      FR Campbellsville          5:41.9   28:19.20   66   
 69 #240 Sanchez, Tyler       SO McMurry                 5:42.0   28:19.98   67   
 70  #39 Williams, Chad       SO Bethel (Ind.)           5:42.2   28:20.67   68   
 71 #206 Fletcher, Caleb         Judson                  5:44.3   28:31.51   69   
 72 #352 Sandoval, Cesar      FR Warner                  5:44.4   28:31.88   70   
 73 #208 Mallary, Matthew        Judson                  5:44.6   28:32.55   71   
 74 #298 Campos, Jose         JR Southwestern            5:44.8   28:33.95   72   
 75 #238 Hensley, Latham      FR McMurry                 5:44.9   28:34.43   73   
 76 #258 Niederhaus, William     Oakland City            5:46.2   28:40.51        
 77 #207 Lino, Pedro          JR Judson                  5:46.6   28:42.74   74   
 78 #267 Church, Sam          FR Ohio Christian          5:48.7   28:53.24   75   
 79  #34 Crawford, Paul       SR Bethel (Ind.)           5:48.9   28:54.42   76   
 80 #210 Wiese, Jacob            Judson                  5:49.7   28:58.23   77   
 81  #37 Miller, Nathan       JR Bethel (Ind.)           5:50.0   28:59.55   78   
 82 #149 Harris, Michael      FR Ecclesia College        5:50.0   28:59.72        
 83 #334 Courtney, Kevin      FR Trinity Christian       5:50.0   28:59.72   79   
 84 #269 Mink, Hayden         FR Ohio Christian          5:50.2   29:00.53   80   
 85  #18 Harris, Orin         JR Belhaven                5:50.7   29:03.30   81   
 86 #348 Harkless, James      JR Warner                  5:51.1   29:04.92   82   
 87 #241 Swires, Logan        FR McMurry                 5:52.2   29:10.76   83   
 88 #162 Mills, Andrew        SO Emmanuel (Ga.)          5:53.4   29:16.36   84   
 89 #119 Couture, Jonah       SO Colo. Christian         5:53.8   29:18.44   85   
 90  #35 DeLuna, Alexander    FR Bethel (Ind.)           5:53.9   29:18.83   86   
 91 #337 Heidinger, Nick      FR Trinity Christian       5:54.1   29:20.09   87   
 92  #17 Donnelly, William    FR Belhaven                5:55.4   29:26.39   88   
 93 #130 Rowland, Emory       SR Columbia Int'l          5:55.5   29:26.81   89   
 94 #353 Severe, Sadrick      SO Warner                  5:55.8   29:28.32   90   
 95 #103 Scaggs, Sam          SO College of t            5:57.4   29:36.58   91   
 96 #126 Elliott, David       FR Columbia Int'l          5:57.6   29:37.22   92   
 97 #121 Helm, Keaton         FR Colo. Christian         5:57.7   29:37.95   93   
 98 #122 Magnuson, Caden      FR Colo. Christian         5:58.1   29:39.69   94   
 99  #22 Taylor, David        JR Belhaven                5:58.1   29:39.88   95   
100 #349 Kempton, Brandon     SR Warner                  5:58.1   29:40.02   96   
101 #159 Duggan, Madison      SO Emmanuel (Ga.)          6:01.4   29:56.41   97   
102 #242 Winski, David        SO McMurry                 6:01.7   29:57.56   98   
103  #91 Hinson, Noah         FR Cincinnati C            6:02.0   29:59.43        
104  #36 Mendenhall, Nichola  FR Bethel (Ind.)           6:02.2   30:00.07   99   
105 #346 Beck, Christopher    SO Warner                  6:02.4   30:01.33  100   
106 #282 Doucette, Hunter     SO Oklahoma Baptist        6:09.8   30:37.82  101   
107  #19 Johnson, Silvanus    SR Belhaven                6:10.9   30:43.50  102   
108 #297 Beimler, Brad        SR Southwestern            6:12.1   30:49.48  103   
109  #92 Kattine, Jordan      SO Cincinnati C            6:14.2   30:59.99        
110 #128 Jimenez, Victor      SO Columbia Int'l          6:15.0   31:03.93  104   
111 #160 Espino, Aldo         FR Emmanuel (Ga.)          6:16.6   31:11.88  105   
112 #131 Shields, Blaise      FR Columbia Int'l          6:16.6   31:11.97  106   
113 #237 Hanshaw, Alec        FR McMurry                 6:20.4   31:30.89  107   
114 #299 Castro, Peter        FR Southwestern            6:21.8   31:37.59  108   
115 #125 Brown, Joey          FR Columbia Int'l          6:27.4   32:05.75  109   
116 #302 Olmos, Raul          FR Southwestern            6:27.9   32:08.09  110   
117 #129 Knight, Michael      SO Columbia Int'l          6:33.0   32:33.19  111   
118  #23 Taylor, Matthew      FR Belhaven                6:39.9   33:07.92  112   
119 #271 Shick, Brock         SO Ohio Christian          6:49.8   33:56.77  113   
120  #24 Wells, Lamon         FR Belhaven                6:52.4   34:09.75  114   
Division II Results 8000 Run                                                      
  1 #256 Freyholtz, Billy     FR Oak Hills Christian     5:35.0   27:45.27        
  2  #51 Koenke, Sam          SR Bob Jones               5:40.2   28:10.77    1   
  3 #290 Allmoslecher, Hudso  FR Ozark Christ            5:41.1   28:15.26    2   
  4  #52 Rush, Josh           SR Bob Jones               5:41.6   28:17.74    3   
  5  #50 Hopkins, Matthew     JR Bob Jones               5:43.4   28:26.66    4   
  6 #293 Gottlschalk, Ryan    FR Ozark Christ            5:45.1   28:35.49    5   
  7  #47 Bright, Jonathan     SO Bob Jones               5:50.0   28:59.72    6   
  8 #224 Kruit, Joshua        JR Maranatha Baptist       5:54.9   29:23.85    7   
  9 #228 Wagner, Kurt         JR Maranatha Baptist       5:56.6   29:32.52    8   
 10  #48 Douthit, Ben         FR Bob Jones               5:56.9   29:33.88    9   
 11  #10 Camp, Noah           SO Barclay                 5:58.1   29:39.88        
 12  #54 Till, Joshua         SR Bob Jones               5:59.9   29:48.70   10   
 13 #311 King, Stephen        FR Toccoa Falls            6:01.1   29:54.99   11   
 14 #292 Connatser, Zayne     SO Ozark Christ            6:01.9   29:58.99   12   
 15 #294 LaRue, Chris         FR Ozark Christ            6:02.4   30:01.33   13   
 16 #358 Johnstone, Noah      FR Johnson U - TN          6:03.7   30:07.54        
 17 #227 Rankin, Cameron      SO Maranatha Baptist       6:04.4   30:11.46   14   
 18 #320 Skinner, Forrest     FR Trinity Bibl            6:06.6   30:22.07        
 19   #6 Morris, Ryan         FR Alice Lloyd             6:07.1   30:24.76   15   
 20 #291 Connatser, Adin      FR Ozark Christ            6:07.6   30:26.92   16   
 21  #53 Strubel, Joshua      SR Bob Jones               6:08.7   30:32.63   17   
 22 #223 Kile, Robert         SO Maranatha Baptist       6:09.2   30:34.89   18   
 23 #225 Massey, Rory         FR Maranatha Baptist       6:12.3   30:50.45   19   
 24 #221 Doak, Jeremiah       JR Maranatha Baptist       6:14.3   31:00.51   20   
 25 #167 Rapson, Dewy         JR Faith Baptist Bible     6:14.5   31:01.38        
 26 #295 Young, Dakotah       SO Ozark Christ            6:16.7   31:12.13   21   
 27 #188 Russell, Nathan      JR Grace Bible             6:18.9   31:23.44   22   
 28   #3 Blair, Dustin        FR Alice Lloyd             6:21.0   31:33.64   23   
 29 #190 TolarKey, Dimitri    JR Grace Bible             6:24.3   31:50.19   24   
 30 #189 Sergey, Troy         FR Grace Bible             6:24.8   31:52.54   25   
 31 #355 Whitson, Taylor      JR Johnson U - TN          6:25.1   31:53.97        
 32 #187 Rumley, Zach         FR Grace Bible             6:25.1   31:53.99   26   
 33 #212 McCrickard, Josh     SR Manhattan Christian     6:25.3   31:54.88        
 34 #313 Sestak, Timothy      SR Toccoa Falls            6:27.0   32:03.77   27   
 35 #186 Green, David         SO Grace Bible             6:28.1   32:08.96   28   
 36   #4 Driskill, John       SO Alice Lloyd             6:28.6   32:11.46   29   
 37 #191 Cedeno, Gamaliel     SR Johnson U - FL          6:32.6   32:31.28        
 38 #356 Smith, Dallas        SO Johnson U - TN          6:33.9   32:37.85        
 39 #315 Totherow, Thomas     SO Toccoa Falls            6:35.1   32:43.84   30   
 40   #7 Stephenson, Noah     FR Alice Lloyd             6:38.7   33:01.62   31   
 41 #319 Jacob, Sam           FR Trinity Bibl            6:41.2   33:14.04        
 42 #226 Nutzhorn, Matthew    JR Maranatha Baptist       6:42.5   33:20.75   32   
 43 #314 Thompson, Mitchell   SO Toccoa Falls            6:45.2   33:33.83   33   
 44   #5 Galloway, Nick       FR Alice Lloyd             7:03.4   35:04.49   34   
 45   #8 Templeton, Zach      SO Alice Lloyd             7:03.7   35:05.83   35   
 46 #354 Saunders, Caleb      JR Welch                   7:06.0   35:17.68        
 47 #312 Milano, Jonathan     FR Toccoa Falls            7:14.1   35:57.59   36   
 48 #192 Geux, Brian          SO Johnson U - FL          7:22.1   36:37.54        
 49 #357 Wright, Justice      SO Johnson U - TN          8:15.0   41:00.39        
 50 #310 Estes, Joshua        FR Toccoa Falls            9:06.4   45:16.00   37   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                       
   1 Dallas Baptist               25    2    3    5    7    8   17   23           
      Total Time:  2:07:08.05                                                     
         Average:    25:25.61                                                     
   2 Cedarville                   67    6   12   14   15   20   25   26           
      Total Time:  2:10:31.65                                                     
         Average:    26:06.33                                                     
   3 Campbellsville              124    1   13   28   37   45   51   66           
      Total Time:  2:13:10.15                                                     
         Average:    26:38.03                                                     
   4 Oklahoma Baptist            134    9   19   31   32   43   65  101           
      Total Time:  2:14:35.73                                                     
         Average:    26:55.15                                                     
   5 Grace                       157   10   24   29   46   48   55   60           
      Total Time:  2:15:22.96                                                     
         Average:    27:04.60                                                     
   6 Colo. Christian             179    4   21   22   47   85   93   94           
      Total Time:  2:16:01.12                                                     
         Average:    27:12.23                                                     
   7 Trinity Christian           197   11   30   38   54   64   79   87           
      Total Time:  2:16:57.83                                                     
         Average:    27:23.57                                                     
   8 College of the Ozarks       223   34   42   44   50   53   58   91           
      Total Time:  2:18:33.51                                                     
         Average:    27:42.71                                                     
   9 Judson                      249   33   36   40   69   71   74   77           
      Total Time:  2:19:24.50                                                     
         Average:    27:52.90                                                     
  10 Southwestern Assemblies o   303   16   49   63   72  103  108  110           
      Total Time:  2:21:43.17                                                     
         Average:    28:20.64                                                     
  11 Ohio Christian              312   39   56   62   75   80  113                
      Total Time:  2:21:46.91                                                     
         Average:    28:21.39                                                     
  12 McMurry                     317   35   59   67   73   83   98  107           
      Total Time:  2:21:42.00                                                     
         Average:    28:20.40                                                     
  13 Emmanuel (Ga.)              331   18   27   84   97  105                     
      Total Time:  2:23:56.69                                                     
         Average:    28:47.34                                                     
  14 Bethel (Ind.)               365   57   68   76   78   86   99                
      Total Time:  2:23:40.42                                                     
         Average:    28:44.09                                                     
  15 Warner                      399   61   70   82   90   96  100                
      Total Time:  2:24:59.12                                                     
         Average:    28:59.83                                                     
  16 Belhaven                    407   41   81   88   95  102  112  114           
      Total Time:  2:26:29.32                                                     
         Average:    29:17.87                                                     
  17 Columbia Int'l              443   52   89   92  104  106  109  111           
      Total Time:  2:29:20.77                                                     
         Average:    29:52.16                                                     
Division II Results 8000 Run                                                      
   1 Bob Jones                    23    1    3    4    6    9   10   17           
      Total Time:  2:23:28.77                                                     
         Average:    28:41.76                                                     
   2 Ozark Christian College      48    2    5   12   13   16   21                
      Total Time:  2:27:17.99                                                     
         Average:    29:27.60                                                     
   3 Maranatha Baptist            66    7    8   14   18   19   20   32           
      Total Time:  2:30:33.17                                                     
         Average:    30:06.64                                                     
   4 Grace Bible                 125   22   24   25   26   28                     
      Total Time:  2:39:09.12                                                     
         Average:    31:49.83                                                     
   5 Alice Lloyd                 132   15   23   29   31   34   35                
      Total Time:  2:42:15.97                                                     
         Average:    32:27.20                                                     
   6 Toccoa Falls                137   11   27   30   33   36   37                
      Total Time:  2:44:14.03                                                     
         Average:    32:50.81