Judson EaglesOfficial Site for the Judson Eagles
Basketball Schedule and Results
 

 BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2015

 

Team listed FIRST wears DARK SHIRTS

 

1. The Brady Bunch - Breyden Anderson (captain)

2. Buckets - Ryan Faulkner (captain)

3. Khara - Walter Lopez (captain)

4. Uber Squirrels - Kaje Ettlebrick (captain)

5. Knight Classers - Tyler Wade (captain)

6. Ragin' Rhinos - Dietrich Heiss (captain)

7. Make it Happen - Josh Henry (captain)

8. DunkFest 5000 - Joslin Ward (captain)

9. Scoop It - Cody Phalen (captain)

10. The Mocking Jays - Danny Fry (captain)

 

Wednesday February 4th - WEEK 1

GAME TIME RESULTS
#1 vs #10  9:30pm  #1 Wins
#2 vs #9  9:30pm  #2 Wins
#5 vs #6  10:15pm  #5 Wins
#3 vs #8  10:15pm  #8 Wins
#4 vs #7  11:00pm  #7 Wins
 

Wednesday February 11th - WEEK 2

GAME TIME RESULTS
#2 vs #3  9:30pm  #2 Wins
#1 vs #7  9:30pm  #7 Wins
#8 vs #6  10:15pm  #8 Wins
#9 vs #5  10:15pm  #9 Wins
#10 vs #4  11:00pm  #4 Wins
 

Wednesday February 18th - WEEK 3

GAME TIME RESULTS
#6 vs #9  9:30pm  
#7 vs #8  9:30pm  #7 Wins
#3 vs #1  10:15pm  #3 Wins
#4 vs #2  10:15pm  #2 Wins
#5 vs #10  11:00pm  #10 Wins
 

Wednesday February 25th - WEEK 4

GAME TIME RESULTS
#10 vs #6  9:30pm  #10 Wins
#3 vs #4  9:30pm  #3 Wins
#2 vs #5  10:15pm  #2 Wins
#1 vs #8  10:15pm  #8 Wins
#9 vs #7  11:00pm  #9 Wins
 

Wednesday March 11th - WEEK 5

GAME TIME RESULTS
#6 vs #2  9:30pm  #2 Wins
#7 vs #10  9:30pm  #7 Wins
#5 vs #3  10:15pm  #3 Wins
#8 vs #9  10:15pm  #8 Wins
#4 vs #1  11:00pm  #1 Wins
 

Wednesday March 18th - WEEK 6

GAME TIME RESULTS
#1 vs #9  9:30pm  #9 Wins
#10 vs #8  9:30pm  #8 Wins
#2 vs #7  10:15pm  #2 Wins
#3 vs #6  10:15pm  #3 Wins
#4 vs #5  11:00pm  #4 Wins
 

Wednesday March 25th - WEEK 7

GAME TIME RESULTS
#6 vs #4  9:30pm  
#7 vs #3  9:30pm  
#5 vs #1  10:15pm  
#8 vs #2  10:15pm  
#9 vs #10  11:00pm  
 

Wednesday April 1st - WEEK 8

GAME TIME RESULTS
#2 vs #1  9:30pm  
#3 vs #10  9:30pm  
#4 vs #9  10:15pm  
#5 vs #8  10:15pm  
#6 vs #7  11:00pm  
 

Wednesday April 8th - WEEK 9

GAME TIME RESULTS
#9 vs #3  9:30pm  
#10 vs #2  9:30pm  
#6 vs #1  10:15pm  
#7 vs #5  10:15pm  
#8 vs #4  11:00pm  
 

Wednesday April 15th - WEEK 10

GAME TIME RESULTS
1st seed vs 4th seed  9:30pm  
2nd seed vs 3rd seed  9:30pm  
     
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME  10:15pm