Judson EaglesOfficial Site for the Judson Eagles
All Inductees

 

Name

Inducted

Sport(s)

Graduated

Gashaw Abebe

2006

men's soccer

1974

Jason Acres

2004

men's soccer

1995

Jennifer (Tynis) Alderson

2008

volleyball

1996

Elliott Anderson

2008

men's basketball, baseball

1989

Matt Barnes

2009

men's soccer

1995

Miriam Holmes-Bates

2009

women's basketball

1998

Sheryl (Jedd) Bianchin 2013 women's basketball

2002

Nancy (Smith) Binger
2012
 
women's basketball, athletic administration 1997
Jim Boscaljon

2007

men's basketball

1985

Andrew Burdett

2010

men's basketball, men's soccer

1999

Steve Burke

2003

men's soccer

coach

Sakis Brown

2008

men's soccer

1993

Ric Campbell

2005

men's soccer

1984

Kristin (Lundquist) DeBoer

2014 women's basketball 2002

Bob Dillard

2014 men's basketball 1970

Star (Rodman) Dutcher

2005

women's basketball

1991

Rob Eastland
2012
 
men's soccer 2001
Tom Ensign

2003

men's soccer

1988

Linda (Robinson) Ernstes

2006

women's basketball, softball, tennis

1995

Stacy (Lavin) Faulkner

2004

women's basketball, volleyball, softball

1990

Leslie Ferguson

2014 women's soccer 2000
Art Fessler

2007

men's basketball

1989

Marcelo Galvao

2007

men's soccer

1996

Mike Glickert
2011
 
men's soccer, baseball 1974
Hershell Gossett

2008

men's basketball

2008

Matt Granger
2011
 
men's soccer 1989
Tory Gum

2007

women's basketball

coach

Jerry Guse

2006

men's basketball

1969

Jon Hanchett

2010

baseball, men's soccer

1973

Mike Harland

2007

men's basketball

1970

Dr. Robert Hoffer

2005

contributor

n/a

Joe Jackson

2003

men's basketball, baseball, tennis, track

1971

Heather (Kusch) Johnson

2016 Women's Basketball 2000
Meghan (McCarty) Johnson
2011
 
women's basketball, women's soccer 2001
Janee (Gregory) Kazda
2012
 
volleyball 2001
Tom Kimble

2008

men's basketball, baseball, soccer, cross country

1971

Freddie King Jr.

2003

men's soccer

1992

Marcus Lauria
2013
 
men's soccer 2001
Cathy (Reardon) Liebenow
2013
 
women's tennis 1994
Dr. Robert Lindner

2006

contributor

n/a

Jack Mathias

2014 baseball att. '72-'75
Susan (Boeskool) Miller
2011
 
volleyball 1997
Jeff Montgomery

2010

men's soccer

1999

Freddie Morris

2004

men's basketball

att. 81-84

Mike O'Brien

2009

men's cross country

1996

Lee Paul

2014 men's soccer att. '98-'03
Todd Pautz

2006

men's soccer

1995

Bob Pleticha

2016 weightlifting (wrestling, T&F) 1972
Connie (Smith) Rahn

2003

volleyball, women's basketball, softball

1988

Tom Randall

2003

men's basketball, golf, soccer, track

1976

Jason Russell

2010

men's basketball, baseball

1994

Dr. Stuart Ryder

2004

contributor

n/a

Jennifer (Gentry) Salazar

2010

volleyball, volleyball coach

att. 92-94
coach: 97-01
Julie (Anderson) Schickert 2016 women's volleyball 2004
Gary Shelley
2012
 
men's basketball 1974
Shawna (Jensen) Sipes
2012
 
women's basketball 2002
Jerry Smith

2009

coach, athletic director

n/a

Reggie Smith

2003

baseball and men's soccer

1976

Woody "Forest" Smith

2004

baseball and men's soccer

1973

Art Steuber

2009

men's tennis

1992

Jodie (Baker) Sutton
2013
 
women's basketball and softball 2002
Michelle (Yubeta) Swidrak
2013
 
volleyball 2003
Corum Turner

2005

men's basketball

att. 70-72

Amy Brendlinger Vlastelica

2014 softball 2003

Jim Wallis

2016 men's basketball coach att. 84-93

Doco Wesseh

2016 men's soccer 2004
Dan Westlund

2006

men's cross country

1982

Rick Williams

2016 men's basketball 2002